American Dry Cleaners's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

American Dry Cleaners

4.7
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Charlotte, NC

About this business

Consumer ServicesDry Cleaning

Location details

1806 N Graham St, Charlotte, NC, 28206, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon6:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Tue6:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Wed6:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Thu6:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Fri6:30 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.72,323 reviews
Select a rating
Dennis M.'s profile image
Dennis M. 
3 months ago

Again, the team did not follow through on my request and took the crease out of my dress pants. These errors are damaging my clothes and having me show up out of line with what is normal. This error has happened multiple times and is very disappointing for the investment. 

Loria H.'s profile image
Loria H. 
3 months ago

Great job my dress is perfect 

Diane S.'s profile image
Diane S. 
3 months ago

This time my laundry was not as well laundered and folded as the two other times. All of my whites must have been washed with all my dark clothes. My sheet set was really dull and not ironed as in the past. I had a white top that is now gray. My laundry just looked dingy. The folding was pretty sloppy… I was surprised because the quality was so much better in the previous time I’ve sent things to be laundered. 

Business response:

Sorry for any inconvenience. We understand your disappointment with the laundering quality. Please send the dingy items back in with a note to redo. 

Lawarna T.'s profile image
Lawarna T. 
3 months ago

The ladies that received and presented my items back were very pleasant and courteous. My items were processed in a timely manner which may me very pleased with the services. 

Letha G.'s profile image
Letha G. 
3 months ago

Y’all did and excellent job on my leather and cloth jacket! Thank you! 💜💜✌🏽✌🏽🙏🏽🙏🏽🙏🏽 

Business response:

We've given you the best dry cleaning services we possibly could, and in return, you've given us the highest rating on . We hope this is the beginning of a beautiful friendship! 

Allen G.'s profile image
Allen G. 
3 months ago

American Dry provides quality and excellent services. They are alway dependable and reliable. 

Dr D.'s profile image
Dr D. 
3 months ago

Exceptional job! 

Business response:

Thank you for your kind words! We're thrilled you were pleased with our cleaning service. 

Tiffany B.'s profile image
Tiffany B. 
4 months ago

Great job keep the good work up sorry didn’t get the name Middle age black sweet and nice lady 

Business response:

We've given you the best dry cleaning services we possibly could, and in return, you've given us the highest rating on . We hope this is the beginning of a beautiful friendship! 

David S.'s profile image
David S. 
4 months ago

They made me wait almost 40 minutes because it wasn’t ready on the day they told me it would. My jacket came back almost exactly how I organized took it! 

Business response:

Please accept our apologies for the delay and unsatisfactory results. Contact us at (704) 333-6111 to resolve this issue. 

Frequently asked questions about American Dry Cleaners

How is American Dry Cleaners rated?

American Dry Cleaners has a 4.7 star rating with 2,323 reviews. 

When is American Dry Cleaners open?

American Dry Cleaners is open now. It will close at 6:30 p.m.