Sterling Fine Cleaners's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Sterling Fine Cleaners

4.5
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Burbank, CA

About this business

Consumer ServicesDry Cleaning

Location details

337 N. Pass Ave, (In Lakeside Center near Vons), Burbank, CA, 91505, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon6:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue6:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed6:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu6:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri6:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat6:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
4.5795 reviews
Select a rating
William d.'s profile image
William d. 
8 years ago

A little pricey for one shirt $7.50 ish, but pleasant service. 

Joseph A.'s profile image
Joseph A. 
8 years ago

Greeted immediately, prompt service, soft cookies, staff was friendly. 

Ruth T.'s profile image
Ruth T. 
8 years ago

Flair Cleaners (Burbank) is both a fine cleaning establishment and a good neighbor. It is a pleasure to do business there. The personnel are friendly and helpful, the service always excellent. 

Laura's profile image
Laura 
8 years ago

Everything was perfect! Thank you! 

Matt's profile image
Matt 
8 years ago

They were courteous and friendly, and even bumped my time up to accommodate the time of day I needed to pick up a suit I needed for an event that night. And the suit looked great! 

Carol's profile image
Carol 
8 years ago

Always pleasent staff and great care to the items 

Peggy W.'s profile image
Peggy W. 
8 years ago

Price was less then what I paid at another dry cleaners. They sent me an email alerting me to the fact it was ready for pick up early which was great. I will continue taking my dry cleaning needs to Flair. Only difficulty was parking - but that isn't their fault, it's just a very busy strip of business' 

Trent's profile image
Trent 
8 years ago

Excellent service. No improvements needed. Fast and friendly service. Tailoring was done a week and a half before the quoted date. Tailoring job was excellent as well. 

Pat W.'s profile image
Pat W. 
8 years ago

Fast & excellent work 

Frequently asked questions about Sterling Fine Cleaners

How is Sterling Fine Cleaners rated?

Sterling Fine Cleaners has a 4.5 star rating with 795 reviews. 

When is Sterling Fine Cleaners open?

Sterling Fine Cleaners is open now. It will close at 8:00 p.m.