Today Cleaners's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Today Cleaners

4.6
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Bakersfield, CA

About this business

Consumer ServicesDry Cleaning

Location details

9000 Ming Ave Ste D4, Bakersfield, CA, 93311, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.6903 reviews
Dan P.'s profile image
Dan P. 
2 years ago

The drop off service was excellent but when I picked up my clothes, there was trouble locating my name & order in their system but eventually found it after a few tries. 

Business response:

Thank you so much for your kind words, Dan. We really appreciate you taking the time to share your experience with us. 

Bill L.'s profile image
Bill L. 
2 years ago

They are very nice and they do a good job. 

Business response:

Thank you, Bill, for taking the time to leave a review! We truly appreciate your feedback and are grateful for your support. We're glad to have met your expectations and hope to have the opportunity to serve you again soon. 

Manpreet R.'s profile image
Manpreet R. 
2 years ago

I think they don’t even wash my shirt my baby milk dry on shirt it’s still there 

Business response:

We apologize for the inconvenience caused, Manpreet. Our team strives to provide the best cleaning services possible. We would appreciate the opportunity to rectify this issue. Please contact us at (661) 634-1211 so we can address your concerns. 

P. B.'s profile image
P. B. 
2 years ago

I was notified by email at 3:44 pm today about your 3-day 30% off discount. This notice is a bit late. Your 3-day discount is actually a 3-hour 16 minute, 2-Day discount. A more timely notice would be appreciated. 

Business response:

We value your feedback and apologize for any inconvenience you may have experienced. We are constantly striving to enhance our offerings and will take your comments into consideration for future improvements. Thank you for bringing this to our attention, P.. 

Christina C.'s profile image
Christina C. 
2 years ago

We brought our heavy winter coats in to be cleaned and were delighted with their service. The coats look amazing ( my coat is 40yrs old. My late Dad bought it for me. Be careful😥) at a FABULOUS price. Thank you Today's Cleaners and your hard working excellent staff. The Crosby's 

Business response:

Thank you, Christina, for your wonderful review of your visit. The employees will be thrilled to see your review. We strive every day to give the best service possible. Again, thank you, and we hope to see you again very soon. 

Veronica M.'s profile image
Veronica M. 
2 years ago

This was my first time using a dry cleaner. It was nice 

Business response:

Thank you, Veronica, for taking the time to tell us about your experience at Today Cleaners. The staff works hard every day to give their best effort for our customers. I will make sure they see your review, and again thank you for being a loyal Today customer. 

Jana J.'s profile image
Jana J. 
2 years ago

Store manager (Monique?) is outstanding 

Business response:

Thank you, Jana, for taking the time to give us such a raving review. Our employees at Today Cleaners will be excited to know that they are providing such excellent customer service and handling your garments with care. Thank you again for being a loyal Today customer. 

Susan M.'s profile image
Susan M. 
2 years ago

Very friendly counter staff. Attentive when I showed her a stain and kindly explained it might be 50/50 chance to get it out. Came out very well. Price was great and it was done even before expected. 

Business response:

Thank you so much for your kind words, Susan. We really appreciate you taking the time to share your experience with us. 

Jill And Daniel P.'s profile image
Jill And Daniel P. 
2 years ago

Easy drop off and quick pick up! 

Business response:

Thank you, Jill, for taking the time to leave a review! We truly appreciate your feedback and are grateful for your support. We're glad to have met your expectations and hope to have the opportunity to serve you again soon. 

Frequently asked questions about Today Cleaners

How is Today Cleaners rated?

Today Cleaners has a 4.6 star rating with 903 reviews. 

When is Today Cleaners open?

Today Cleaners is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.