Sun Country Cleaners's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Sun Country Cleaners

4.4
  • Dry Cleaning
  • St. Petersburg, FL

About this business

Consumer ServicesDry Cleaning

Location details

3016 54th Ave S, St. Petersburg, FL, 33712, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.4268 reviews
Jennifer G.'s profile image
Jennifer G. 
3 years ago

I was happy with the dry cleaning service for years. Everything went downhill when I subscribed to the wash-dry-fold service. I frequently have items returned with missing buttons or small stains, which I recognize is part of any laundering, whether it is done at home or elsewhere. Many of my items such as bathing suits and workout tops have pad inserts, which have also come back with missing pads. The laundry from the WDF service pretty much always comes back so wrinkled that it looks like each piece sat wound up in a ball ... read more

Mary D.'s profile image
Mary D. 
5 years ago

Overpriced for what was needed. Cost to repair was higher than garment was worth. 

Anetta P.'s profile image
Anetta P. 
5 years ago

Your prices are ridiculously expensive! I wasn’t aware you bought the cleaners in the Publix plaza until I arrived to pick up my belongings. 

Patricia M.'s profile image
Patricia M. 
5 years ago

Have used Sun Country for years and the service has always kept me coming back! 

Business response:

Thank you for the awesome star rating, Patricia! 

Lynda S.'s profile image
Lynda S. 
5 years ago

Excellent service 

Business response:

Lynda, thank you so much for the star rating! We hope to see you again. 

Kesha D.'s profile image
Kesha D. 
5 years ago

My clothes were not press completely and had wrinkles. I also put a long sleeve white and black stripe shirt to be cleaned and pressed but I was sad to see that the white stripes on my shirt were light reddish pink. Totally disappointed and for the prices they charge I am not satisfied I should have went to me regular dry cleaners but I gave you all a try and wish I wouldn’t have!! I’ll never use the service again. 

Robert D.'s profile image
Robert D. 
5 years ago

You guys have a awesome service 

Business response:

Your star rating is definitely appreciated, Robert. Thanks! 

Eddie O.'s profile image
Eddie O. 
5 years ago

You did a great job 

Business response:

Thank you for the awesome star rating, Eddie! 

Yvonne W.'s profile image
Yvonne W. 
5 years ago

Excellent service 

Business response:

Yvonne, thank you so much for the star rating! We hope to see you again. 

Frequently asked questions about Sun Country Cleaners

How is Sun Country Cleaners rated?

Sun Country Cleaners has a 4.4 star rating with 268 reviews. 

When is Sun Country Cleaners open?

Sun Country Cleaners is open now. It will close at 3:00 p.m.