Kona Cleaners's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Kona Cleaners

4.5
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Costa Mesa, CA

About this business

Consumer ServicesDry Cleaning

Location details

333 E 17th St, Costa Mesa, CA, 92627, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.516,361 reviews
Select a rating
Jennings D P.'s profile image
Jennings D P. 
7 years ago

You are doing fine, I just have not had any clothes for drycleaning recently. 

Brian B.'s profile image
Brian B. 
7 years ago

I’ve been coming to this Cleaners for about 6 moths now and the people there seem to be really nice and helpful you mealy dean alterations for me and she does a great job and she very nice lady so me experience has be great 

AMI F.'s profile image
AMI F. 
7 years ago

Dropped off a coat to be cleaned. It was ready the next day and looks great as it had some stains when I dropped it off. Service was quick and efficient. I also liked the text and email communication to let me know my coat was ready for pick up. 

Lienchi C.'s profile image
Lienchi C. 
7 years ago

The service is very professional! Thank you! 

Helen Y.'s profile image
Helen Y. 
7 years ago

You were great 

Kay M.'s profile image
Kay M. 
7 years ago

Louis, my husband, has a leather jacket, a gift from our children. It had never been cleaned, and needed help badly. Kona Cleaners sent it out to someone who specializes in leather cleaning. Louis now has a “just like new” jacket. Merry Christmas, Louis! Thank you, Kona! 

Kelli R.'s profile image
Kelli R. 
7 years ago

Great place love kona cleaners 

Lorene K.'s profile image
Lorene K. 
7 years ago

I use Kona for all my dry cleaning. This time I brought around a dozen little dog sweaters/jackets to have harness “holes” stitched into all of them, for my newly adopted Chihuahua named Foxie. The seamstress did an AWESOME job on all of them!!! I brought her one more, and will bring any future items to her too. I highly recommend Kona for not only dry cleaning, but sewing as well. Staff always friendly & helpful, they even called me within 10 minutes after leaving, because my brand new purple Australian crystal bracelet had... read more

BROOKE W.'s profile image
BROOKE W. 
7 years ago

Great customer service 

Frequently asked questions about Kona Cleaners

How is Kona Cleaners rated?

Kona Cleaners has a 4.5 star rating with 16,361 reviews. 

When is Kona Cleaners open?

Kona Cleaners is open now. It will close at 8:00 p.m.