Burke Cleaners's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Burke Cleaners

4.7
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Loveland, CO

About this business

Consumer ServicesDry Cleaning

Location details

5635 Boeing Dr., Loveland, CO, 80538, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
WedClosed
Thu9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.71,457 reviews
Select a rating
Amy B.'s profile image
Amy B. 
7 years ago

Shelly is awesome! She takes amazing care of her customers. I have been a customer for many years and it's greatly due to her taking such great care of me! 

Kim G.'s profile image
Kim G. 
7 years ago

Counter help was very pleasant and helpful. My husband's jacket came out beautiful! 

Barbara H.'s profile image
Barbara H. 
7 years ago

Quality cleaning, great service 

Business response:

Thank you so much for your kind words, Barbara. We really appreciate you taking the time out to share your experience with us. Cheers, Burke Cleaners 

Erin M.'s profile image
Erin M. 
7 years ago

Good prices; multiple locations make drop off and pick up convenient. 

Business response:

Thank you so much for your kind words, Erin. We really appreciate you taking the time out to share your experience with us. Cheers, Burke Cleaners 

Robert M.'s profile image
Robert M. 
7 years ago

Super friendly with quick service. 

Business response:

Robert thank you for the great review, we appreciate you choosing Burke Cleaners. 

Kathryn H.'s profile image
Kathryn H. 
7 years ago

It was great 

Business response:

Thank you for the review, we appreciate your business. 

Pete W.'s profile image
Pete W. 
7 years ago

Fast Friendly, Professional service Suit looks great Thanks 

Business response:

Thank you so much for your kind words, Pete. We really appreciate you taking the time out to share your experience with us. Cheers, Burke Cleaners 

Heather W.'s profile image
Heather W. 
7 years ago

Everything I left looked amazing and back next day, just as promised!! 

Business response:

Heather, thank you so much for the review. We appreciate you choosing Burke Cleaner's. 

Jeff R.'s profile image
Jeff R. 
7 years ago

Dawn and the Team provide excellent service each time I use Burke Cleaners in Windsor. Won’t go anywhere else! 

Business response:

Jeff, thank you for taking the time to let us know how we are doing, we love Dawn and her team also. Thanks again for choosing Burke Cleaner's, we appreciate your business. 

Frequently asked questions about Burke Cleaners

How is Burke Cleaners rated?

Burke Cleaners has a 4.7 star rating with 1,457 reviews. 

When is Burke Cleaners open?

Burke Cleaners is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.