Burke Cleaners's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Burke Cleaners

4.7
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Loveland, CO

About this business

Consumer ServicesDry Cleaning

Location details

5635 Boeing Dr., Loveland, CO, 80538, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
WedClosed
Thu9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.71,457 reviews
Select a rating
Victoria B.'s profile image
Victoria B. 
7 years ago

Always fast and friendly 

Business response:

Thank you Victoria, we appreciate your positive feedback and your business 

Austin S.'s profile image
Austin S. 
7 years ago

Timely and great job. 

Business response:

Thank you Betty, we really appreciate your kind words, and your business. 

Cindy L.'s profile image
Cindy L. 
7 years ago

Very professional and friendly. The service was quick and cost was reasonable. 

Business response:

Thank you Cindy, we appreciate your feedback, as well as your business. We look forward to seeing you again soon. 

John B.'s profile image
John B. 
7 years ago

Great service as usual. I have traded at Burke for 20 years this fall. Thank you 

Business response:

Wow, thank you John. Not only for the kind words but for the 20 years. Here's to many more for both of us. 

Keith and Gayle H.'s profile image
Keith and Gayle H. 
7 years ago

you do good work. 

Business response:

Thank you Keith and Gale, we appreciate you choosing Burke Cleaners. 

Jc C.'s profile image
Jc C. 
7 years ago

Great very nice people 

Business response:

Thank you JC we appreciate yo giving us a review. 

Gina H.'s profile image
Gina H. 
7 years ago

Shelly is the Very Best always. I have beeen going to this store for many years. I could go closer to my house but love going to this store. She goes above and beyond. Gina Hand 

Business response:

Thank you so much for your kind words, Gina. We really appreciate you taking the time out to share your experience with us. Cheers, Burke Cleaners 

Johnette P.'s profile image
Johnette P. 
7 years ago

Friendly young lady to assist us. 

Business response:

Johnette, thank you for the review, we love Nicole also. We appreciate you choosing Burke Cleaners. 

Mark R.'s profile image
Mark R. 
7 years ago

Shelly is the best!! 

Business response:

Mark, thank you for the review we love Shelly too. 

Frequently asked questions about Burke Cleaners

How is Burke Cleaners rated?

Burke Cleaners has a 4.7 star rating with 1,457 reviews. 

When is Burke Cleaners open?

Burke Cleaners is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.