Kona Cleaners's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Kona Cleaners

4.5
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Eastvale, CA

About this business

Consumer ServicesDry Cleaning

Location details

12672 Limonite Ave, Eastvale, CA, 92880, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Sun10:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
4.51,461 reviews
Select a rating
James M.'s profile image
James M. 
6 years ago

First time using this cleaners and what a difference. Fast service, very nice and helpful people, and very reasonable. Cloths clean and pressed nicely. Thank you. 

Business response:

A 5 star rating is one of the highest honors a dry cleaner like Kona Cleaners can receive. You make it all worth it. Thanks for your review! 

Donsha T.'s profile image
Donsha T. 
6 years ago

I had a cushion cover from my couch dry cleaned and it looks like new. 

Business response:

A 5 star rating on can only mean one thing - you had a great experience with Kona Cleaners. We care about our customers as much as we care about their garments, and every 5 star review inspires us and keeps us motivated to do our very best. 

Regina M.'s profile image
Regina M. 
6 years ago

Did a great job with the Alteration to pants. 

Business response:

THANK YOU! We’re over the moon that you had such a good experience with our dry cleaning services. See you again soon? 

Barry M.'s profile image
Barry M. 
6 years ago

Very warm welcome on my first time visit. Process explained and my cleaning would be available the next day. Received a text the next day that my cleaning was available for pick up. Reception was very war when I picked up my cleaning and happy I decided to give them a try! 

Business response:

We’re honored. Thanks for your 5 star review on . You can expect the same high quality dry cleaning services from us every time you trust Kona Cleaners with your garments. 

Joy M.'s profile image
Joy M. 
6 years ago

Always a great experience...well run operation! 

Business response:

Looks like you enjoyed our services! And we certainly enjoyed providing them to you. Thanks for your review! 

Dora M.'s profile image
Dora M. 
6 years ago

Quick turnaround for a press. 

Business response:

A 5 star rating is one of the highest honors a dry cleaner like Kona Cleaners can receive. You make it all worth it. Thanks for your review! 

Phil B.'s profile image
Phil B. 
6 years ago

Good fast service. Very polite & efficient 

Business response:

A 5 star rating on can only mean one thing - you had a great experience with Kona Cleaners. We care about our customers as much as we care about their garments, and every 5 star review inspires us and keeps us motivated to do our very best. 

Phil B.'s profile image
Phil B. 
6 years ago

Good fast service 

Business response:

THANK YOU! We’re over the moon that you had such a good experience with our dry cleaning services. See you again soon? 

Christopher S.'s profile image
Christopher S. 
6 years ago

The employees on duty went above and beyond today. They were a big help. 

Business response:

We’re honored. Thanks for your 5 star review on . You can expect the same high quality dry cleaning services from us every time you trust Kona Cleaners with your garments. 

Frequently asked questions about Kona Cleaners

How is Kona Cleaners rated?

Kona Cleaners has a 4.5 star rating with 1,461 reviews. 

When is Kona Cleaners open?

Kona Cleaners is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m.