Champion Cleaners's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Champion Cleaners

4.9
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Calera, AL

About this business

Consumer ServicesDry CleaningDry Cleaning & Laundry

Location details

4204 US-31, Calera, AL, 35040, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.91,970 reviews
Select a rating
Bart S.'s profile image
Bart S. 
a year ago

Friendly, got my cleaning done promptly 

Business response:

Calera strives to provide the best experience we can every time you use our dry cleaning services, and reviews like this make it all worth it. Thanks for the 5 star review. 

Frank M.'s profile image
Frank M. 
a year ago

Very well. Clerk there explained how their service worked and my close were ready the next day as they said.Close were very clean and neat when l inspected them at home. 

Business response:

Thank you for the 5 star review, Frank! We appreciate all feedback and are glad we can meet your expectations. 

Jeffery N.'s profile image
Jeffery N. 
a year ago

Amazing staff, quality service, and a fast turnaround. 

Business response:

Thanks for the 5 star review. And thanks, Jeffery for taking the time to let us know how you feel about our services. Our goal is to give 5 star service every time you visit us. We appreciate you! 

Scott And Amy W.'s profile image
Scott And Amy W. 
a year ago

Always a great experience! My husbands dress shirts and pants are always perfectly cleaned and starched. 

Business response:

Thanks Scott! We give YOU a 5-star rating as a customer! Hope to see you again soon at our Calera location. 

David E T.'s profile image
David E T. 
a year ago

Excellent service and expert job! 

Business response:

Wow, David! A 5-star rating on ! We're thrilled you enjoyed our services so much and we hope to have the opportunity to provide them to you again soon. 

Lisa H.'s profile image
Lisa H. 
a year ago

Really good 

Business response:

Calera strives to provide the best experience we can every time you use our dry cleaning services, and reviews like this make it all worth it. Thanks for the 5 star review. 

Tim P.'s profile image
Tim P. 
a year ago

Good job on clothes. Service was very good. 

Business response:

Thank you for the 5 star review, Tim! We appreciate all feedback and are glad we can meet your expectations. 

Beth B.'s profile image
Beth B. 
a year ago

I love the fact that you pick up, deliver, and do a great job. 

Business response:

Thanks for the 5 star review. And thanks, Beth for taking the time to let us know how you feel about our services. Our goal is to give 5 star service every time you visit us. We appreciate you! 

Victoria B.'s profile image
Victoria B. 
a year ago

People were very nice, and they got my things cleaned fast! Will definitely be using again if I need anything else cleaned :) 

Business response:

Thanks Victoria! We give YOU a 5-star rating as a customer! Hope to see you again soon at our Calera location. 

Frequently asked questions about Champion Cleaners

How is Champion Cleaners rated?

Champion Cleaners has a 4.9 star rating with 1,970 reviews. 

When is Champion Cleaners open?

Champion Cleaners is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.