Carousel Cleaners's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Carousel Cleaners

4.7
  • Dry Cleaning
  • West Vancouver, BC

About this business

Consumer ServicesDry Cleaning

Location details

891 Park Royal Shopping Center North, West Vancouver, BC, V7T1H9, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.71,000 reviews
Select a rating
Linda M.'s profile image
Linda M. 
4 years ago

My item came back looking like new. 

Cecil F.'s profile image
Cecil F. 
4 years ago

Great job. On time. 

Business response:

Thank you, Cecil! 

Maria M.'s profile image
Maria M. 
4 years ago

Efficient, friendly and customer oriented. Very reliable and clothes look great. Really appreciate the tailoring services too. 

Anne Marie B.'s profile image
Anne Marie B. 
4 years ago

My Canada Goose Parka looks great and my Blazer looks like new 

Business response:

Hi Anne. We are so pleased to have been able to assist you! 

Ryan J.'s profile image
Ryan J. 
4 years ago

Fantastic service and staff and the pick up and drop off service saves me so much time 

Business response:

Hi Ryan. We are so pleased to learn that you are enjoying our pick up and delivery services! Thank you for choosing Carousel Cleaners. 

Walter M.'s profile image
Walter M. 
4 years ago

Always good - where they are and when they said 

M's profile image
M 
4 years ago

Outstanding service. Thanks! 

Business response:

Thank you for choosing Carousel Cleaners! 

Desiree L.'s profile image
Desiree L. 
4 years ago

Great courteous staff and service 

Business response:

Thank you for your kind words, Desiree! 

Joanna T.'s profile image
Joanna T. 
4 years ago

Absolutely the best dry cleaning experience of my life! Would not hesitate to recommend. Run, don’t walk, to this exceptional operation! 

Business response:

Hi Joanna! Wow - we absolutely love your feedback and greatly appreciate your kind words! We look forward to assisting you again soon. 

Frequently asked questions about Carousel Cleaners

How is Carousel Cleaners rated?

Carousel Cleaners has a 4.7 star rating with 1,000 reviews. 

When is Carousel Cleaners open?

Carousel Cleaners is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.