Burke Cleaners's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Burke Cleaners

4.7
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Loveland, CO

About this business

Consumer ServicesDry Cleaning

Location details

5635 Boeing Dr., Loveland, CO, 80538, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
WedClosed
Thu9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.71,457 reviews
Select a rating
David E. S.'s profile image
David E. S. 
5 years ago

My first visit to Burke's. Had a ballpoint ink mark on the sleeve of a light tan suede sport jacket. They did an excellent job of removing the mark, plus had it back in one day, and , at a very reasonable price. Courteous service. They get a five from me. 

Business response:

David I am so glad that we were able to remove the pen mark from the sleeve of your jacket! We appreciate you giving us the opportunity to clean your jacket. Manager - Dawn 

Susan M.'s profile image
Susan M. 
5 years ago

I have been using Burke’s for many months - always on time, ver pleasant staff who know me by name, all services delivered as requested and competitively priced! The new changes to the facility allowing for after hours access is very easy to use. Big shout out to Burke’s for raising the bar in the industry! 

Business response:

Susan thank you so much for your awesome kind words!! We do strive here at Burkes to make your experience simple and easy! I am so happy to hear you like the automation and after hour access at our Park Central location! We appreciate you and your business! Danielle - Area Manager 

Dave M.'s profile image
Dave M. 
5 years ago

Do u dry clean rugs 

Business response:

Dave yes we have started to clean rugs. When you are ready you can take your rug to any of our locations and we can measure you rug and give you an estimate of the cost. If you have any questions that you further need answered please do not hesitate to call me. Area Manager - Dawn 970-412-1322 

Judith P.'s profile image
Judith P. 
6 years ago

Just a question for you. I'm nearly 80 and don't have a printer, but saw your ad for 20% off for bedding cleanings. If I bring in my comforter which needs to be laundered in a big washer can I still get the 20% off without a coupon? I don't have a smartphone either. 

Business response:

Hello Ms. Peterson, thank you for your message. Yes we will honor the 20% Off on Bedding. Just mention the coupon to the staff when you drop it off. Thank you and we look forward to seeing you soon. 

Grant M.'s profile image
Grant M. 
6 years ago

Love the automated system. Love no tags and no holes in my clothes. Love location. Love it all. 

Business response:

Grant thank you for the five star review! I am so glad that you are taking advantage of the automated system it really is great for all those times we forget our clothing, We also have an app that you can download to manage your account and you will see all of our latest coupons and promotions. Dawn - Area Manager 

Isabel And Terry B.'s profile image
Isabel And Terry B. 
6 years ago

Great just b with clothes and the wonderful gentle reminders! 

Business response:

Thank you Isabel for your five star review! We appreciate you taking the time to leave us one. Happy to hear you like the reminders! We strive here at Burke Cleaners to make your experience simple and easy! Looking forward to your next visit! Danielle - Area Manager 

Susan M.'s profile image
Susan M. 
6 years ago

Everything was ready when I picked up. The whole process from registering thru pick up was a breeze. The clothes were done very well - especially my shirts and sweaters which I’m very particular about how they are cleaned! Thanks for a job well done! 

Business response:

Susan thank you for the feedback! It is always great when we are able to meet a customers needs and wishes for their clothing. Please take a moment and look at our App where you will find all of our latest promotions and coupons. Area Manager - dawn 

Allen Paul G.'s profile image
Allen Paul G. 
6 years ago

Brought in 3 shirts to get laundered. All 3 turned out really good. Highly recommend! Allen G. 

Business response:

Allen thank you for trusting us to clean your shirts, I am so glad that they all came out good. We appreciate your time and patronage. Area Manager - Dawn 

Peggy T.'s profile image
Peggy T. 
6 years ago

My daughter had an expensive white leather like jacket that was washed with lipstick on the pocket leaving bright pink splotches all over. You did a great job and hot everything out. I have now moved out a state 

Business response:

Peggy thank you for taking your time to leave us a review!!! I am so happy to hear that you were pleased with the cleaning of your daughter's white leather jacket!!! Danielle - Area Manager 

Frequently asked questions about Burke Cleaners

How is Burke Cleaners rated?

Burke Cleaners has a 4.7 star rating with 1,457 reviews. 

When is Burke Cleaners open?

Burke Cleaners is closed now. It will open on Monday at 9:00 a.m.