Sterling Fine Cleaners's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Sterling Fine Cleaners

4.5
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Burbank, CA

About this business

Consumer ServicesDry Cleaning

Location details

337 N. Pass Ave, (In Lakeside Center near Vons), Burbank, CA, 91505, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon6:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue6:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed6:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu6:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri6:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat6:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
4.5793 reviews
Select a rating
Federica S.'s profile image
Federica S. 
6 years ago

Excellent service! 

Claire M.'s profile image
Claire M. 
6 years ago

Fast and easy and everyone is very nice to work with :) 

Mary R.'s profile image
Mary R. 
6 years ago

Very friendly....very welcoming. Great customer service. 

Carol S.'s profile image
Carol S. 
6 years ago

Had many spots and they were all gone. Nice! 

Shelly and David M.'s profile image
Shelly and David M. 
6 years ago

The work was done well on our clothes. I do feel your prices are to high. 

Ron L.'s profile image
Ron L. 
6 years ago

Always satisfied with service! 

Sedapatric A.'s profile image
Sedapatric A. 
6 years ago

Nice no wait. Good dispostion. 

Tammy A.'s profile image
Tammy A. 
6 years ago

Love the service 

Elouis C.'s profile image
Elouis C. 
7 years ago

The articlei brought to have dry cleaned had aome stains. The one on tbe back looked good, but the white collar could have been done better. May try again. 

Frequently asked questions about Sterling Fine Cleaners

How is Sterling Fine Cleaners rated?

Sterling Fine Cleaners has a 4.5 star rating with 793 reviews. 

When is Sterling Fine Cleaners open?

Sterling Fine Cleaners is open now. It will close at 8:00 p.m.