Eddie's Custom Cleaners's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Eddie's Custom Cleaners

4.8
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Tampa, FL

About this business

Consumer ServicesDry Cleaning

Location details

4330 W Bay to Bay Blvd, Tampa, FL, 33629, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
ThuClosed
Fri8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.8205 reviews
Select a rating
john i's profile image
john i 
2 months ago

Nothing but great comments for this team. Location is perfect for me, service is friendly, accurate and always gets things right. Always welcomed. I’d like to try using their alterations service… Does anyone have comments about these services at this location? 

Larry Totz's profile image
Larry Totz 
a week ago

It has been a long time since I went to Eddie's Custom Cleaners, as I'm retired and the need hasn't come up. I'm glad I went back; everything was the same: professional, courteous, on time, and my clothes were perfect. Thanks for being the same. 

John Malcolm's profile image
John Malcolm 
11 months ago

The suit as given to me had a black stain the size of a quarter in the back center of the coat, and through both pant legs on either side. Not sure if it was grease, ink or other liquid but they were removed completely with no trace or discolor.i would recommend Eddie's Custom Cleaners as the best local establishment for service, friendliness and professionalism. Thank you for saving this suit from the dumpster! 

J.C. Herring's profile image
J.C. Herring 
3 months ago

Love Eddie's cleaners! They always do a great job, send periodic discounts for customers, and even suggested an option on a mixef bundle of dry cleaning to reduce my cost. I drive an extra 30 minutes just to go to Eddie's because I trust them! 

Patsy McCoy's profile image
Patsy McCoy 
4 months ago

I had a wonderful experience at Eddie's. These several shirts I left were Cleaned andpressed beautifully. They were ready the next day for pick up, and the service was cheerful and professional Thank you! 

Frequently asked questions about Eddie's Custom Cleaners

How is Eddie's Custom Cleaners rated?

Eddie's Custom Cleaners has a 4.8 star rating with 205 reviews. 

When is Eddie's Custom Cleaners open?

Eddie's Custom Cleaners is closed now. It will open at 7:00 a.m.